178 Skyview Dr Cromwell, CT 06416
Estimated Value: $279,970 - $313,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,284
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 178 Skyview Dr, Cromwell, CT 06416 and is currently estimated at $302,993, approximately $235 per square foot. 178 Skyview Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Edna C. Stevens School, Woodside Intermediate School, and Cromwell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2012
Sold by
Hodson Cynthia R
Bought by
Cardin Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,400
Outstanding Balance
$100,491
Interest Rate
3.93%
Estimated Equity
$202,502
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2005
Sold by
Pomeroy Sandi L
Bought by
Hodson Cynthia R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.59%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cardin Matthew | $163,000 | -- | |
| Hodson Cynthia R | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History