178 Southridge Dr Willimantic, CT 06226
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $256,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 178 Southridge Dr, Willimantic, CT 06226 and is currently estimated at $226,662, approximately $238 per square foot. 178 Southridge Dr is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Windham Middle School, Windham High School, and St Mary St Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2021
Sold by
Ouellette Norma M
Bought by
Rosado Heriberto
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1986
Bought by
Ouellette Norma M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosado Heriberto | $95,000 | None Available | |
| Ouellette Norma M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,306 | $143,330 | $26,400 | $116,930 |
| 2024 | $5,312 | $143,330 | $26,400 | $116,930 |
| 2023 | $3,758 | $79,280 | $22,960 | $56,320 |
| 2022 | $3,702 | $79,280 | $22,960 | $56,320 |
| 2021 | $3,971 | $79,280 | $22,960 | $56,320 |
| 2020 | $3,962 | $79,280 | $22,960 | $56,320 |
| 2019 | $3,898 | $79,280 | $22,960 | $56,320 |
| 2017 | $3,431 | $72,060 | $21,520 | $50,540 |
| 2015 | $3,313 | $72,060 | $21,520 | $50,540 |
| 2014 | $3,130 | $72,060 | $21,520 | $50,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map