185 Southridge Dr Willimantic, CT 06226
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $267,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 185 Southridge Dr, Willimantic, CT 06226 and is currently estimated at $260,846, approximately $274 per square foot. 185 Southridge Dr is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Windham Middle School, Windham High School, and St Mary St Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1999
Sold by
Ocwen Federal Bk
Bought by
Torres Antonio
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1990
Sold by
Laprade Michael
Bought by
Perez Roberto
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Antonio | $54,900 | -- | |
| Perez Roberto | $114,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Perez Roberto | $34,500 | |
| Open | Perez Roberto | $127,500 | |
| Closed | Perez Roberto | $97,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,071 | $136,980 | $26,120 | $110,860 |
| 2024 | $5,076 | $136,980 | $26,120 | $110,860 |
| 2023 | $4,099 | $86,480 | $22,720 | $63,760 |
| 2022 | $4,039 | $86,480 | $22,720 | $63,760 |
| 2021 | $4,332 | $86,480 | $22,720 | $63,760 |
| 2020 | $4,322 | $86,480 | $22,720 | $63,760 |
| 2019 | $4,252 | $86,480 | $22,720 | $63,760 |
| 2017 | $3,661 | $76,890 | $21,490 | $55,400 |
| 2015 | $3,535 | $76,890 | $21,490 | $55,400 |
| 2014 | $3,339 | $76,890 | $21,490 | $55,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map