178 Spring Valley Ave Hackensack, NJ 07601
Estimated Value: $481,231 - $629,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,126
Sq Ft
$498/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 178 Spring Valley Ave, Hackensack, NJ 07601 and is currently estimated at $561,058, approximately $498 per square foot. 178 Spring Valley Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Hackensack High School, Ben Porat Yosef, and Bergen County Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1999
Sold by
Pinsley Elliot and Wicka Janet
Bought by
Wicka Janet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wicka Janet | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,342 | $305,700 | $196,300 | $109,400 |
| 2024 | $8,801 | $305,700 | $196,300 | $109,400 |
| 2023 | $8,372 | $305,700 | $196,300 | $109,400 |
| 2022 | $8,372 | $298,800 | $190,000 | $108,800 |
| 2021 | $7,664 | $249,800 | $163,500 | $86,300 |
| 2020 | $8,266 | $249,800 | $163,500 | $86,300 |
| 2019 | $8,258 | $246,000 | $161,000 | $85,000 |
| 2018 | $8,253 | $241,800 | $157,500 | $84,300 |
| 2017 | $8,124 | $237,900 | $155,000 | $82,900 |
| 2016 | $7,655 | $226,600 | $145,000 | $81,600 |
| 2015 | $8,215 | $234,700 | $150,000 | $84,700 |
| 2014 | $7,797 | $234,700 | $150,000 | $84,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map