182 Spring Valley Ave Hackensack, NJ 07601
Estimated Value: $587,317 - $693,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,530
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 182 Spring Valley Ave, Hackensack, NJ 07601 and is currently estimated at $634,079, approximately $414 per square foot. 182 Spring Valley Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Hackensack High School, Ben Porat Yosef, and Bergen County Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2021
Sold by
Dcosta Charles and Dcosta Sylveria
Bought by
Greco Steven and Greco Cristina C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$376,000
Outstanding Balance
$338,381
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$295,698
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2011
Sold by
Noble William R and Noble Lorraine I
Bought by
Dcosta Charles and Dcosta Sylveria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$302,141
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greco Steven | $470,000 | Residential Com Ttl Agcy | |
| Dcosta Charles | $310,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Greco Steven | $376,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dcosta Charles | $302,141 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,812 | $353,800 | $196,300 | $157,500 |
| 2024 | $10,068 | $353,800 | $196,300 | $157,500 |
| 2023 | $9,597 | $349,700 | $196,300 | $153,400 |
| 2022 | $9,597 | $342,500 | $190,000 | $152,500 |
| 2021 | $9,554 | $284,500 | $163,500 | $121,000 |
| 2020 | $9,414 | $284,500 | $163,500 | $121,000 |
| 2019 | $9,403 | $280,100 | $161,000 | $119,100 |
| 2018 | $9,410 | $275,700 | $157,500 | $118,200 |
| 2017 | $9,265 | $271,300 | $155,000 | $116,300 |
| 2016 | $8,759 | $259,300 | $145,000 | $114,300 |
| 2015 | $8,855 | $253,000 | $150,000 | $103,000 |
| 2014 | $8,405 | $253,000 | $150,000 | $103,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map