W
Landlord's Agent in 2019
Walter Perez
Realty Vision
(978) 514-4596
12 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $477,333 - $581,000
OMG what a beautiful house in a pristine location. There are 7 acres of wooded land to hike or just walk around and chill. Plenty of parking space and right next door to the Thomas Prince School. Princeton boast a great school system and this property is perfect for a growing family. You can't find this kind of rental property anywhere in the area so if your looking for a place with plenty of elbow room, this one is for you.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Warlin | $267,000 | -- | |
| Scanlon John | $150,000 | -- | |
| Tivnan Robert | $143,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gomez Warlin | $213,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Tivnan Robert | $173,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tivnan Robert | $173,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Tivnan Robert | $122,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/01/2019 10/01/19 | Rented | $2,200 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 09/05/2019 09/05/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/02/2019 09/02/19 | For Rent | $2,200 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/02/2016 05/02/16 | Sold | $267,000 | +3.1% | $163 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/15/2016 03/15/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/02/2016 03/02/16 | For Sale | $259,000 | -- | $158 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,472 | $376,600 | $154,400 | $222,200 |
| 2024 | $5,232 | $372,900 | $154,400 | $218,500 |
| 2023 | $4,875 | $322,000 | $123,100 | $198,900 |
| 2022 | $4,720 | $301,000 | $123,100 | $177,900 |
| 2021 | $4,464 | $276,900 | $123,100 | $153,800 |
| 2020 | $4,337 | $273,600 | $123,100 | $150,500 |
| 2019 | $4,316 | $269,400 | $120,500 | $148,900 |
| 2018 | $4,476 | $259,000 | $111,800 | $147,200 |
| 2017 | $4,347 | $244,500 | $145,800 | $98,700 |
| 2016 | $4,352 | $244,500 | $145,800 | $98,700 |
| 2015 | $4,110 | $237,600 | $148,200 | $89,400 |
W
Landlord's Agent in 2019
Walter Perez
Realty Vision
(978) 514-4596
12 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Derek Greene
The Greene Realty Group
(860) 560-1006
3,186 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Elisabeth Holwech
Keller Williams Realty-Merrimack
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72557404
APN: PRIN-000130-000065
Ask me questions while you tour the home.