185 Sterling Rd Princeton, MA 01541
Estimated Value: $662,000 - $836,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,328
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 185 Sterling Rd, Princeton, MA 01541 and is currently estimated at $750,377, approximately $322 per square foot. 185 Sterling Rd is a home with nearby schools including Wachusett Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1985
Bought by
Cormier Raymond J and Cormier Nancy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cormier Raymond J | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,920 | $682,700 | $166,000 | $516,700 |
| 2024 | $9,414 | $671,000 | $163,400 | $507,600 |
| 2023 | $8,787 | $580,400 | $130,400 | $450,000 |
| 2022 | $1,908 | $121,700 | $121,700 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,962 | $121,700 | $121,700 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,929 | $121,700 | $121,700 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,903 | $118,800 | $118,800 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,730 | $100,100 | $100,100 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,564 | $144,200 | $144,200 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,567 | $144,200 | $144,200 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,536 | $146,600 | $146,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map