178 Stony Brook Rd Brewster, MA 02631
Estimated Value: $589,000 - $695,203
3
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$823/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 178 Stony Brook Rd, Brewster, MA 02631 and is currently estimated at $658,051, approximately $822 per square foot. 178 Stony Brook Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Stony Brook Elementary School, Eddy Elementary School, and Nauset Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2020
Sold by
Newcomb Knolls Llc
Bought by
Corcoran Amy B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2020
Sold by
Jane T
Bought by
Newcomb Knolls Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2019
Sold by
Ulshoeffer Elbert C
Bought by
Jane T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1993
Sold by
Cotell Joseph S
Bought by
Ulshoeffer Elbert C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corcoran Amy B | $350,000 | None Available | |
| Newcomb Knolls Llc | $300,000 | None Available | |
| Jane T | -- | -- | |
| Ulshoeffer Elbert C | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ulshoeffer Elbert C | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,333 | $629,800 | $359,100 | $270,700 |
| 2024 | $3,974 | $583,500 | $338,800 | $244,700 |
| 2023 | $3,652 | $522,500 | $302,400 | $220,100 |
| 2022 | $2,610 | $332,500 | $251,900 | $80,600 |
| 2021 | $2,467 | $287,500 | $219,000 | $68,500 |
| 2020 | $2,454 | $284,700 | $219,000 | $65,700 |
| 2019 | $2,355 | $274,500 | $210,900 | $63,600 |
| 2018 | $2,249 | $272,300 | $210,900 | $61,400 |
| 2017 | $1,858 | $221,400 | $165,000 | $56,400 |
| 2016 | $1,832 | $217,300 | $161,900 | $55,400 |
| 2015 | $1,758 | $212,800 | $158,700 | $54,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map