178 Suez Rd Rio Rancho, NM 87124
Solar Village-Mid-Unser NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $507,000 - $577,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,429
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 178 Suez Rd, Rio Rancho, NM 87124 and is currently estimated at $552,333, approximately $227 per square foot. 178 Suez Rd is a home located in Sandoval County with nearby schools including Martin Luther King Jr. Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Rio Rancho High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2025
Sold by
Sanchez Adan and Ortega Adan Sanchez
Bought by
Ortega Adan Sanchez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$415,142
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$137,191
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2023
Sold by
Brigham Russell Dale
Bought by
Adan Sanchez Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortega Adan Sanchez | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Ortega Adan Sanchez | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Adan Sanchez Llc | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Adan Sanchez Llc | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Adan Sanchez Llc | $535,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ortega Adan Sanchez | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Ortega Adan Sanchez | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,895 | $172,328 | $29,000 | $143,328 |
| 2024 | $4,216 | $163,557 | $29,000 | $134,557 |
| 2023 | $4,216 | $115,340 | $29,000 | $86,340 |
| 2022 | $4,093 | $111,980 | $29,000 | $82,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map