178 Tejas Trail Springtown, TX 76082
Estimated Value: $412,000 - $534,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,019
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 178 Tejas Trail, Springtown, TX 76082 and is currently estimated at $481,837, approximately $238 per square foot. 178 Tejas Trail is a home located in Wise County with nearby schools including Goshen Creek Elementary School, Springtown Middle School, and Springtown Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2016
Sold by
Henderson Toby and Henderson Amy
Bought by
Perez Jesus Guerrero and Perez Sylvia Raquel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,377
Outstanding Balance
$157,390
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$324,447
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2002
Sold by
Jones Anthony David
Bought by
Perez Jesus G and Perez Sylvia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1993
Bought by
Perez Jesus G and Perez Sylvia
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Jesus Guerrero | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Perez Jesus G | -- | -- | |
| Perez Jesus G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perez Jesus Guerrero | $196,377 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,422 | $398,752 | $105,600 | $293,152 |
| 2024 | $1,422 | $395,207 | $99,200 | $296,007 |
| 2023 | $4,356 | $374,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,276 | $340,591 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,769 | $317,500 | $89,600 | $227,900 |
| 2020 | $4,599 | $281,480 | $64,000 | $217,480 |
| 2019 | $4,100 | $246,860 | $64,000 | $182,860 |
| 2018 | $3,855 | $230,550 | $57,590 | $172,960 |
| 2017 | $3,964 | $217,970 | $70,060 | $147,910 |
| 2016 | $3,212 | $175,080 | $41,590 | $133,490 |
| 2015 | -- | $170,260 | $38,390 | $131,870 |
| 2014 | -- | $165,620 | $38,390 | $127,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map