1780 Barrett Ave Jackson, MS 39204
West Jackson Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
2,656
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 1780 Barrett Ave, Jackson, MS 39204. 1780 Barrett Ave is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Isable Elementary School, Blackburn Laboratory Middle School, and Jim Hill High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,030 | $21,672 | $1,302 | $20,370 |
| 2024 | $4,030 | $20,846 | $1,302 | $19,544 |
| 2023 | $4,030 | $20,381 | $1,302 | $19,079 |
| 2022 | $3,922 | $20,381 | $1,302 | $19,079 |
| 2021 | $4,756 | $24,716 | $1,302 | $23,414 |
| 2020 | $4,679 | $24,458 | $1,302 | $23,156 |
| 2019 | $4,683 | $24,458 | $1,302 | $23,156 |
| 2018 | $4,631 | $24,458 | $1,302 | $23,156 |
| 2017 | $4,511 | $24,458 | $1,302 | $23,156 |
| 2016 | $4,511 | $24,458 | $1,302 | $23,156 |
| 2015 | $3,723 | $20,796 | $1,302 | $19,494 |
| 2014 | $3,718 | $20,796 | $1,302 | $19,494 |
Source: Public Records
Map