1780 Belmont Rd Ashdown, AR 71822
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $382,338
Studio
4
Baths
4,219
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1780 Belmont Rd, Ashdown, AR 71822 and is currently estimated at $358,446, approximately $84 per square foot. 1780 Belmont Rd is a home located in Little River County with nearby schools including L.F. Henderson Interm. School, Ashdown Elementary School, and Ashdown Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1990
Bought by
Madden Jack and Madden Rosemary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madden Jack | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,023 | $79,560 | $3,590 | $75,970 |
| 2024 | $1,123 | $79,560 | $3,590 | $75,970 |
| 2023 | $1,198 | $79,560 | $3,590 | $75,970 |
| 2022 | $1,248 | $79,560 | $3,590 | $75,970 |
| 2021 | $1,248 | $60,690 | $2,480 | $58,210 |
| 2020 | $1,248 | $60,690 | $2,480 | $58,210 |
| 2019 | $1,248 | $60,690 | $2,480 | $58,210 |
| 2018 | $1,273 | $60,690 | $2,480 | $58,210 |
| 2017 | $1,272 | $60,690 | $2,480 | $58,210 |
| 2016 | $1,272 | $38,700 | $1,030 | $37,670 |
| 2015 | $1,272 | $38,700 | $1,030 | $37,670 |
| 2014 | $1,213 | $38,700 | $1,030 | $37,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map