1780 Hudson Ave Cambria, CA 93428
Cambria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $794,000 - $894,182
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,068
Sq Ft
$778/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1780 Hudson Ave, Cambria, CA 93428 and is currently estimated at $830,796, approximately $777 per square foot. 1780 Hudson Ave is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Cambria Grammar, Santa Lucia Middle School, and Coast Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2024
Sold by
Fine Jane K
Bought by
Tierney Thomas J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2004
Sold by
Tierney Tom and Fine Jane K
Bought by
Fine Jane K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2003
Sold by
Mattson Stephen and Mattson Elaine
Bought by
Fine Jane K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2001
Sold by
Fine Jane K
Bought by
Shannon Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2001
Sold by
Ylarregui Raymond
Bought by
Fine Jane K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$12,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1998
Sold by
Brugaletta John J and Brugaletta Claudia M
Bought by
Tierney Tom and Fine Jane K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1997
Sold by
Cody W J and Cody Jane Erica
Bought by
Fine Jane K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$44,600
Interest Rate
7.61%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tierney Thomas J | $187,000 | First American Title | |
| Fine Jane K | -- | -- | |
| Fine Jane K | -- | -- | |
| Shannon Robert | $62,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Fine Jane K | $58,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Fine Jane K | $24,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Tierney Tom | $69,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Fine Jane K | $55,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fine Jane K | $12,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fine Jane K | $44,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,911 | $840,000 | $425,000 | $415,000 |
| 2024 | $6,791 | $632,093 | $234,229 | $397,864 |
| 2023 | $6,791 | $619,700 | $229,637 | $390,063 |
| 2022 | $6,656 | $607,550 | $225,135 | $382,415 |
| 2021 | $6,557 | $595,638 | $220,721 | $374,917 |
| 2020 | $6,481 | $589,531 | $218,458 | $371,073 |
| 2019 | $6,355 | $577,973 | $214,175 | $363,798 |
| 2018 | $6,228 | $566,641 | $209,976 | $356,665 |
| 2017 | $6,102 | $555,531 | $205,859 | $349,672 |
| 2016 | $5,982 | $544,639 | $201,823 | $342,816 |
| 2015 | $5,896 | $536,459 | $198,792 | $337,667 |
| 2014 | $5,690 | $525,951 | $194,898 | $331,053 |
Source: Public Records
Map