NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1780 Old Glory Blvd Melbourne, FL 32940

Estimated Value: $376,492 - $484,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,923 Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 1, 2014

Last sale price $168,000 $87 Per Sq Ft

Est. 147% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,438 / mo

43 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2014

This beautiful Viera home is not a short sale and the seller has moved. It is perfectly priced with the market and won't last but a few days.Too many upgrades and improvements to explain them all but the roof is less than 10 years old, The A/C is a Carrier Infinity. The homes has the roll-down hurricane shutters and the refrigerator is included. It's all electric now but has had gas in the past and is all plumbed.The kitchen cabinets have been refaced and the counter-tops are granite. The home has 2 screened porches, front and back and a security front door. On top all this, the original owner still owns it!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mike Selig

Mike Selig & Associates Inc License #138897 Listed on: 04/29/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Amy Jupin

Blue Marlin Real Estate License #3222549

Blue Marlin Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,643

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 7,800 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Wood Fence
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,923 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

Community Details

  • Six Mile Creek Phase 1 Subdivision
  • Maintained Community

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 26-36-03-50-0000b.0-0019.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,643

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

7,800 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$25 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • ResoLotFeatures: Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Security System Leased, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Reso Association Amenities: Maintenance Grounds, Management - Full Time, Management - Off Site
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Standard
  • Subdivision Name: Six Mile Creek Phase 1
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Location Tax and Legal Parcel Number2: 26-36-03-50-0000b.0-0019.00
  • Location Tax and Legal Elementary School: Quest
  • Location Tax and Legal Middle School2: Kennedy
  • Location Tax and Legal High School: Viera
  • Location Tax and Legal Tax Annual Amount: 1643.19
  • Location Tax and Legal Tax Year2: 2013
  • General Property Information Living Area2: 1923.0
  • General Property Information Building Area Total3: 2367.0
  • General Property Information Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • General Property Information Lot Size Square Feet2: 7800.0
  • General Property Information New Construction YN: No
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information Senior Community YN: No
  • General Property Information Direction Faces: South
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Cooling:Electric: Yes
  • Fencing Fenced2: Yes
  • Fencing Wood2: Yes
  • Flooring Tile: Yes
  • Interior Features Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower: Yes
  • Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Laundry Features Gas Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Laundry Features Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Levels One: Yes
  • Pets Allowed Yes: Yes
  • Association Amenities Maintenance Grounds2: Yes
  • Road Surface Type Asphalt: Yes
  • Roof:Shingle: Yes
  • Security Features Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Utilities Electricity Connected: Yes
  • Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Water Source Well: Yes
  • General Property Information Carport YN2: No
  • Utilities Water Available: Yes
  • Room Types Great Room: Yes
  • Interior Features Breakfast Nook: Yes
  • Room Types Family Room: Yes
  • Security Features Security System Leased: Yes
  • Utilities Natural Gas Connected: Yes
  • Room Types Florida Room: Yes
  • General Property Information Lot Size Dimensions: 78.0 ft x 100.0 ft
  • Flooring Concrete: Yes
  • Fencing Vinyl2: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Nook, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower, Split Bedrooms, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Concrete, Tile
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Interior Features:Split Bedrooms: Yes
  • Interior Features:Vaulted Ceiling(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Storm Shutters
  • Pool Features: None
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl, Wood
  • Acres: 0.18
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Frame, Stucco, Wood Siding
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Porch, Screened
  • Construction Materials:Stucco: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Patio: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Porch: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Screened: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Storm Shutters: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Frame: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Wood Siding: Yes
  • Lot Features:Sprinklers in Front: Yes
  • Lot Features:Sprinklers In Rear: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
  • General Property Information:Garage YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Available
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Well
  • Heating:Central: Yes
  • Heating:Electric3: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association #2 Fee: 105.0
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Fee: 195.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Association Fee: 195.0
  • General Property Information:Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • General Property Information:Association Fee 2: 105.0
  • General Property Information:Association Fee 2 Frequency: Annually

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Kennedy

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 78.0 ft x 100.0 ft
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7800.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 26-36-03-50-0000b.0-0019.00
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2013
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1643.19

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Quest
  • High School: Viera

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 18, 2021
Sold by
Marsh Aaron J and Marsh Sharon K
Bought by
Marsh Aaron and Marsh Sharon K
Current Estimated Value
$414,873

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,000
Outstanding Balance
$158,058
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$256,816

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 2, 2018
Sold by
Marsh Aaron J
Bought by
Marsh Aaron J and Entz Sharon K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$174,200
Interest Rate
4.5%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 29, 2014
Closed on
Jul 25, 2014
List Price
$169,900
Sold Price
$168,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,900
-1.12%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.98%
Original Mortgage
$162,413
Interest Rate
4.25%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Marsh Aaron -- Vantage Point Title
Marsh Aaron J $80,700 Attorney
Marsh Aaron J $168,000 The Title Station Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Marsh Aaron $213,000
Closed Marsh Aaron J $174,200
Previous Owner Marsh Aaron J $162,413
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/01/2014 08/01/14 Sold $168,000 -1.1% $87 / Sq Ft
06/11/2014 06/11/14 Pending -- -- --
04/29/2014 04/29/14 For Sale $169,900 -- $88 / Sq Ft
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,414 $193,840 -- --
2024 $2,365 $188,380 -- --
2023 $2,365 $182,900 -- --
2022 $2,198 $177,580 $0 $0
2021 $2,266 $172,410 $0 $0
2020 $2,216 $170,030 $0 $0
2019 $2,162 $166,210 $0 $0
2018 $2,136 $161,180 $0 $0
2017 $2,151 $157,870 $0 $0
2016 $2,183 $154,630 $42,000 $112,630
2015 $2,244 $153,560 $40,000 $113,560
2014 $1,643 $115,490 $37,000 $78,490
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 695494

Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 26-36-03-50-0000B.0-0019.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.