17801 Grandview Dr Sterling, IL 61081
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $1,019,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.45
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 17801 Grandview Dr, Sterling, IL 61081 and is currently estimated at $608,916. 17801 Grandview Dr is a home located in Whiteside County with nearby schools including Sauk Valley Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2007
Sold by
Ebersohl L Edward
Bought by
Moran Mark E and Moran Tammy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moran Mark E | $55,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,942 | $157,942 | $12,290 | $145,652 |
| 2023 | $9,340 | $125,362 | $11,537 | $113,825 |
| 2022 | $9,034 | $119,941 | $11,038 | $108,903 |
| 2021 | $8,676 | $113,109 | $10,409 | $102,700 |
| 2020 | $8,472 | $109,147 | $10,044 | $99,103 |
| 2019 | $8,466 | $107,165 | $9,862 | $97,303 |
| 2018 | $8,386 | $107,337 | $9,878 | $97,459 |
| 2017 | $8,491 | $106,601 | $9,810 | $96,791 |
| 2016 | $8,271 | $103,166 | $9,494 | $93,672 |
| 2015 | $8,396 | $105,998 | $9,755 | $96,243 |
| 2014 | $8,270 | $103,644 | $9,538 | $94,106 |
| 2013 | $8,396 | $105,998 | $9,755 | $96,243 |
Source: Public Records
Map