Seller's Agent in 2020
John Daly
RE/MAX
(815) 355-3289
1 in this area
104 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $321,000
Come see this immaculate 3 bedroom ranch, with an open floor plan, all hardwood floor throughout. Stainless steel appliances, heated floor in main bathroom, and a wood burning fireplace. The backyard boasts patio pavers, along with a pergola with its own patio surrounded by a garden. 10x12 storage shed and to top things off this house even has a natural gas generator!! Much more to see!! This will not last long at all!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Lisa | $222,000 | Wheatland Title Guaranty | |
| Beebe Shawn P | -- | Attorney | |
| Beebe Shawn | $157,000 | Multiple | |
| Malone Robert | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Lisa | $199,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Beebe Shawn | $149,150 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/11/2020 06/11/20 | Sold | $222,000 | -1.3% | $172 / Sq Ft |
| 05/13/2020 05/13/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/06/2020 05/06/20 | For Sale | $224,900 | 0.0% | $174 / Sq Ft |
| 05/01/2020 05/01/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/28/2020 04/28/20 | For Sale | $224,900 | -- | $174 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,448 | $76,019 | $12,029 | $63,990 |
| 2023 | $4,358 | $68,746 | $10,878 | $57,868 |
| 2022 | $3,818 | $55,752 | $9,894 | $45,858 |
| 2021 | $3,689 | $52,572 | $9,330 | $43,242 |
| 2020 | $3,694 | $51,215 | $9,089 | $42,126 |
| 2019 | $3,779 | $47,173 | $8,696 | $38,477 |
| 2018 | $3,382 | $42,472 | $7,829 | $34,643 |
| 2017 | $3,317 | $40,992 | $7,556 | $33,436 |
| 2016 | $3,283 | $39,430 | $7,268 | $32,162 |
| 2013 | -- | $37,149 | $6,847 | $30,302 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
John Daly
RE/MAX
(815) 355-3289
1 in this area
104 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Ben Broughton
RE/MAX
(815) 790-4847
8 in this area
250 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD10700988
APN: 17-04-128-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.