1781 Dahill Rd Brooklyn, NY 11223
Gravesend NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,455,000 - $3,214,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,355
Sq Ft
$653/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1781 Dahill Rd, Brooklyn, NY 11223 and is currently estimated at $2,190,949, approximately $653 per square foot. 1781 Dahill Rd is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S.177 The Marlboro, Is 228 David A Boody, and Mirrer Yeshiva Educational Institute.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2017
Sold by
Chen Yao Nan
Bought by
Chen Pei Ling
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1995
Sold by
Tam Wai Ping
Bought by
Chen Yao Nan and Tan Cui Juan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Pei Ling | -- | -- | |
| Chen Yao Nan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,231 | $149,460 | $12,840 | $136,620 |
| 2025 | $10,595 | $135,660 | $12,840 | $122,820 |
| 2024 | $10,595 | $107,160 | $12,840 | $94,320 |
| 2023 | $10,107 | $128,340 | $12,840 | $115,500 |
| 2022 | $9,458 | $120,300 | $12,840 | $107,460 |
| 2021 | $9,845 | $98,580 | $12,840 | $85,740 |
| 2019 | $9,196 | $65,520 | $12,840 | $52,680 |
| 2018 | $8,454 | $41,472 | $8,468 | $33,004 |
| 2017 | $7,748 | $39,480 | $8,648 | $30,832 |
| 2016 | $7,483 | $38,983 | $8,894 | $30,089 |
| 2015 | $4,272 | $38,830 | $9,873 | $28,957 |
| 2014 | $4,272 | $36,633 | $10,257 | $26,376 |
Source: Public Records
Map