1781 E 1900 North Rd Stonington, IL 62567
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $407,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,924
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1781 E 1900 North Rd, Stonington, IL 62567 and is currently estimated at $357,845, approximately $91 per square foot. 1781 E 1900 North Rd is a home located in Christian County with nearby schools including Taylorville Junior High School and Taylorville Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2006
Sold by
Collins John Paul and Collins Vicki
Bought by
Brien Michael R O and Brien Beth A O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$84,778
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$273,067
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brien Michael R O | $212,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brien Michael R O | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,061 | $99,684 | $10,582 | $89,102 |
| 2023 | $5,918 | $93,381 | $9,913 | $83,468 |
| 2022 | $5,557 | $85,000 | $9,023 | $75,977 |
| 2021 | $5,013 | $77,348 | $8,620 | $68,728 |
| 2020 | $5,028 | $77,348 | $8,620 | $68,728 |
| 2019 | $4,963 | $77,348 | $8,620 | $68,728 |
| 2018 | $4,842 | $74,747 | $8,330 | $66,417 |
| 2017 | $4,671 | $71,701 | $7,950 | $63,751 |
| 2016 | $4,066 | $70,295 | $7,794 | $62,501 |
| 2015 | $3,944 | $67,501 | $7,485 | $60,016 |
| 2014 | $3,887 | $66,080 | $7,327 | $58,753 |
| 2013 | $4,024 | $67,380 | $6,980 | $60,400 |
| 2011 | $4,044 | $67,380 | $6,980 | $60,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map