17810 Abby Ln Spring, TX 77379
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $386,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,918
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17810 Abby Ln, Spring, TX 77379 and is currently estimated at $347,970, approximately $119 per square foot. 17810 Abby Ln is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Theiss Elementary School, Doerre Intermediate School, and Klein High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2013
Sold by
Richardson Darlene M and Miller Darlene M
Bought by
Woolley Jay W and Woolley Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,750
Outstanding Balance
$72,982
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$274,988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2007
Sold by
Stoeberl Matthew J and Stoeberl Camille K
Bought by
Miller Christopher J and Miller Darlene M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$42,750
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2006
Sold by
Philip Helen R
Bought by
Stoeberl Matthew J and Stoeberl Camille K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$26,000
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2006
Sold by
Alfred B Hegar Trust and Hegar Glenn
Bought by
Ultramotive Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woolley Jay W | -- | Texas American Title Co | |
| Woolley Jay W | -- | Texas American Title Co | |
| Miller Christopher J | -- | First American Title | |
| Stoeberl Matthew J | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Ultramotive Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woolley Jay W | $156,750 | |
| Closed | Woolley Jay W | $156,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Christopher J | $42,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Christopher J | $128,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Stoeberl Matthew J | $26,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stoeberl Matthew J | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,686 | $309,246 | $66,924 | $242,322 |
| 2024 | $4,686 | $313,832 | $66,924 | $246,908 |
| 2023 | $4,686 | $333,475 | $66,924 | $266,551 |
| 2022 | $5,427 | $298,418 | $66,924 | $231,494 |
| 2021 | $5,256 | $226,407 | $38,610 | $187,797 |
| 2020 | $5,269 | $217,848 | $38,610 | $179,238 |
| 2019 | $5,595 | $223,025 | $35,006 | $188,019 |
| 2018 | $2,761 | $218,052 | $35,006 | $183,046 |
| 2017 | $5,479 | $218,052 | $35,006 | $183,046 |
| 2016 | $5,017 | $208,058 | $35,006 | $173,052 |
| 2015 | $3,745 | $208,058 | $35,006 | $173,052 |
| 2014 | $3,745 | $165,000 | $31,918 | $133,082 |
Source: Public Records
Map