17810 Deep Brook Dr Spring, TX 77379
Champions NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $297,269 - $328,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,535
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17810 Deep Brook Dr, Spring, TX 77379 and is currently estimated at $310,067, approximately $122 per square foot. 17810 Deep Brook Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Benfer Elementary School, Strack Intermediate School, and Klein High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2007
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Jordan Micheal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2007
Sold by
Hartman Dennis B and Hartman Michelle R
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Long Beach Mortgage Loan Trust 2006-3
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2006
Sold by
Nash David and Nash Kim
Bought by
Hartman Dennis B and Hartman Michelle R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2003
Sold by
Greene Natalie K
Bought by
Nash David and Nash Kim
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,650
Interest Rate
5.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jordan Micheal | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $134,377 | None Available | |
| Hartman Dennis B | -- | None Available | |
| Nash David | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hartman Dennis B | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nash David | $109,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,983 | $282,734 | $67,253 | $215,481 |
| 2024 | $5,983 | $292,263 | $67,253 | $225,010 |
| 2023 | $5,983 | $294,585 | $67,253 | $227,332 |
| 2022 | $6,133 | $279,300 | $67,253 | $212,047 |
| 2021 | $4,489 | $192,949 | $36,509 | $156,440 |
| 2020 | $4,270 | $176,537 | $36,509 | $140,028 |
| 2019 | $5,105 | $193,469 | $36,509 | $156,960 |
| 2018 | $2,717 | $194,486 | $36,509 | $157,977 |
| 2017 | $4,178 | $164,500 | $36,509 | $127,991 |
| 2016 | $4,434 | $164,500 | $36,509 | $127,991 |
| 2015 | $4,128 | $177,000 | $36,509 | $140,491 |
| 2014 | $4,128 | $152,831 | $31,705 | $121,126 |
Source: Public Records
Map