17827 Fireside Dr Spring, TX 77379
Champions NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $288,624 - $315,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,412
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17827 Fireside Dr, Spring, TX 77379 and is currently estimated at $302,406, approximately $125 per square foot. 17827 Fireside Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Benfer Elementary School, Strack Intermediate School, and Klein High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2006
Sold by
Lebeau Fred A and Lebeau Marilyn
Bought by
Ronsheim David H and Ronsheim Marie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2000
Sold by
Plaisted Thomas A and Plaisted Susan M
Bought by
Lebeau Fred A and Lebeau Marilyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ronsheim David H | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Lebeau Fred A | -- | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ronsheim David H | $10,000 | |
| Open | Ronsheim David H | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $800 | $272,460 | $67,883 | $204,577 |
| 2024 | $800 | $281,687 | $67,883 | $213,804 |
| 2023 | $800 | $284,076 | $67,883 | $216,193 |
| 2022 | $4,732 | $270,138 | $67,883 | $202,255 |
| 2021 | $4,570 | $196,439 | $36,851 | $159,588 |
| 2020 | $4,690 | $193,901 | $36,851 | $157,050 |
| 2019 | $5,264 | $199,512 | $36,851 | $162,661 |
| 2018 | $1,147 | $186,125 | $36,851 | $149,274 |
| 2017 | $4,611 | $179,925 | $36,851 | $143,074 |
| 2016 | $4,192 | $179,925 | $36,851 | $143,074 |
| 2015 | $2,014 | $179,925 | $36,851 | $143,074 |
| 2014 | $2,014 | $150,451 | $32,002 | $118,449 |
Source: Public Records
Map