5226 Ashmere Ln Spring, TX 77379
Champions NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $317,000 - $332,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,828
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5226 Ashmere Ln, Spring, TX 77379 and is currently estimated at $322,806, approximately $114 per square foot. 5226 Ashmere Ln is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Benfer Elementary School, Strack Intermediate School, and Klein High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2026
Sold by
Triplett Cinda
Bought by
Triplett William Nathan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1994
Sold by
Orr Alan K and Orr Ellen L
Bought by
Triplett William N and Triplett Cinda Byers
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,900
Interest Rate
5.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Triplett William Nathan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Triplett William N | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Triplett William N | $99,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,582 | $302,537 | $66,955 | $235,582 |
| 2024 | $1,582 | $312,926 | $66,955 | $245,971 |
| 2023 | $1,582 | $315,620 | $66,955 | $248,665 |
| 2022 | $5,323 | $299,678 | $66,955 | $232,723 |
| 2021 | $5,142 | $221,006 | $36,347 | $184,659 |
| 2020 | $5,274 | $218,046 | $36,347 | $181,699 |
| 2019 | $5,468 | $207,239 | $36,347 | $170,892 |
| 2018 | $2,080 | $193,766 | $36,347 | $157,419 |
| 2017 | $4,979 | $188,533 | $36,347 | $152,186 |
| 2016 | $4,526 | $188,533 | $36,347 | $152,186 |
| 2015 | $3,358 | $188,533 | $36,347 | $152,186 |
| 2014 | $3,358 | $160,487 | $31,565 | $128,922 |
Source: Public Records
Map