17811 2nd Ave E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $460,000 - $503,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,863
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17811 2nd Ave E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $482,024, approximately $258 per square foot. 17811 2nd Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Camas Prairie Elementary School, Cedarcrest Junior High School, and Spanaway Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2014
Sold by
Brittain Danielle Lynn
Bought by
Ih4 Property Washington Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2010
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Brittain Danielle Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,944
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2010
Sold by
Drake Jonathan B
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2006
Sold by
Premier Communities Inc
Bought by
Drake Jonathan B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,888
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2006
Sold by
Drake Sara
Bought by
Drake Jonathan B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,888
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2005
Sold by
Breckenridge Llc
Bought by
Premier Communities Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ih4 Property Washington Lp | $141,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Brittain Danielle Lynn | $160,000 | Servicelink | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $179,000 | None Available | |
| Drake Jonathan B | $267,360 | Transnation Title | |
| Drake Jonathan B | -- | Trans | |
| Premier Communities Inc | $41,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brittain Danielle Lynn | $155,944 | |
| Previous Owner | Drake Jonathan B | $213,888 | |
| Previous Owner | Drake Jonathan B | $53,472 | |
| Closed | Premier Communities Inc | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,642 | $422,700 | $142,800 | $279,900 |
| 2024 | $4,642 | $419,000 | $142,800 | $276,200 |
| 2023 | $4,642 | $393,500 | $146,800 | $246,700 |
| 2022 | $4,583 | $419,700 | $141,700 | $278,000 |
| 2021 | $4,217 | $297,500 | $86,200 | $211,300 |
| 2019 | $3,092 | $266,800 | $74,700 | $192,100 |
| 2018 | $3,514 | $252,300 | $67,300 | $185,000 |
| 2017 | $3,198 | $224,600 | $59,800 | $164,800 |
| 2016 | $2,923 | $184,300 | $45,900 | $138,400 |
| 2014 | $2,616 | $172,600 | $43,500 | $129,100 |
| 2013 | $2,616 | $156,700 | $37,500 | $119,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map