S
Seller's Agent in 2019
Stephan Black
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $355,000
Well priced, well maintained single level home with level driveway, and no steps to enter. The roof was new in 2013 and the kitchen has had some remodeling. It's a great room floorplan with roomy living room with fireplace and access to the deck from dining area. There's a fenced back yard with walking trail on the other side of the seasonal creek at the back. Best of all it's in beautiful Lake Wildwood with a 298 acre recreational lake, 18 hole golf course, new clubhouse with 2 restaurants and so much more to enjoy including the security of gated and guarded entry.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Stephan Black
RE/MAX Gold Yuba City License #01397343 Listed on: 07/22/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fleming Lynne M | $225,000 | Ticor Title San Diego Branch | |
| Mortgage Guaranty Insurance Corporation | -- | Ticor Title San Diego Branch | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $215,100 | Accommodation | |
| Delira Johnny F | $246,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Horan Martin J | $148,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Davis Craig W | $300,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fleming Lynne M | $145,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Delira Johnny F | $221,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Horan Martin J | $121,440 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Craig W | $239,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/12/2019 12/12/19 | Sold | $225,000 | -4.2% | $183 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/14/2019 11/14/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/06/2019 11/06/19 | Price Changed | $234,900 | -1.7% | $191 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/02/2019 10/02/19 | Price Changed | $239,000 | -2.4% | $194 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/20/2019 08/20/19 | Price Changed | $245,000 | -2.0% | $199 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/22/2019 07/22/19 | For Sale | $249,900 | +1.6% | $203 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/30/2017 05/30/17 | Sold | $246,000 | -1.6% | $200 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/23/2017 04/23/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/06/2017 04/06/17 | For Sale | $249,900 | -- | $203 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,169 | $246,065 | $76,553 | $169,512 |
| 2024 | $4,074 | $241,241 | $75,052 | $166,189 |
| 2023 | $4,074 | $236,512 | $73,581 | $162,931 |
| 2022 | $3,866 | $231,876 | $72,139 | $159,737 |
| 2021 | $3,655 | $227,330 | $70,725 | $156,605 |
| 2020 | $3,529 | $225,000 | $70,000 | $155,000 |
| 2019 | $3,920 | $255,938 | $67,626 | $188,312 |
| 2018 | $3,924 | $250,920 | $66,300 | $184,620 |
| 2017 | $2,955 | $164,712 | $72,290 | $92,422 |
| 2016 | $2,887 | $161,483 | $70,873 | $90,610 |
| 2015 | $2,661 | $139,800 | $61,700 | $78,100 |
| 2014 | $2,661 | $133,200 | $58,800 | $74,400 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2019
Stephan Black
RE/MAX
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Julie Barhydt
RE/MAX
(530) 210-6464
44 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2017
Janet Berryman
Wildwood West Real Estate
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Marsha Smith
Century 21 Cornerstone Realty
20 in this area
26 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 19051763
APN: 031-080-047-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.