Seller's Agent in 2025
Jeanette McMackin
CB&A, Realtors
(713) 955-2510
39 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $358,262 - $502,000
Stunning remodeled home in Memorial Northwest neighborhood. This house is beautiful inside and out. The interior of the home has been updated and stands out with designer style Walking into the home you will notice the spacious foyer with grand staircase. Plenty of space for a with formal dining, living room, breakfast area and office space. Home has new carpet and flooring throughout. Kitchen has fantastic work space, new tile, countertops and appliances. Home has 2 full bathrooms and a half bathroom downstairs they all have new tile, countertops. Roof and A/C new in 2023. The property features a large lot at end of a Cul-De-Sac street with plenty of room for entertaining or just having some peace and quite
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CB&A, Realtors License #0681403 Listed on: 04/21/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oconnell Timothy Pete | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Alanis Misrain | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Harkor Homes Llc | -- | -- | |
| Vsion Property Investments Llc | -- | Spartan Title | |
| Glover Deirdre | -- | -- | |
| Glover Andrew | -- | Etc | |
| Johnson Greg | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Brewington Rebecca Weller | -- | -- | |
| Brewington Brooks R | -- | Texas American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oconnell Timothy Pete | $370,540 | |
| Previous Owner | Alanis Misrain | $263,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vsion Property Investments Llc | $253,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Glover Andrew | $43,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Glover Andrew | $122,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Greg | $22,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Greg | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brewington Brooks R | $97,200 | |
| Closed | Brewington Rebecca Weller | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/23/2025 05/23/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/27/2025 04/27/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/21/2025 04/21/25 | For Sale | $389,000 | -- | $132 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,061 | $316,465 | $67,007 | $249,458 |
| 2024 | $5,061 | $321,188 | $67,007 | $254,181 |
| 2023 | $5,061 | $341,419 | $67,007 | $274,412 |
| 2022 | $6,648 | $305,098 | $67,007 | $238,091 |
| 2021 | $5,379 | $231,713 | $38,658 | $193,055 |
| 2020 | $5,390 | $222,830 | $38,658 | $184,172 |
| 2019 | $5,198 | $207,211 | $35,050 | $172,161 |
| 2018 | $3,437 | $240,326 | $35,050 | $205,276 |
| 2017 | $6,039 | $240,326 | $35,050 | $205,276 |
| 2016 | $5,750 | $228,841 | $35,050 | $193,791 |
| 2015 | $5,427 | $228,841 | $35,050 | $193,791 |
| 2014 | $5,427 | $214,828 | $31,957 | $182,871 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jeanette McMackin
CB&A, Realtors
(713) 955-2510
39 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Grace Felefli
HomeSmart
(832) 797-1959
73 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 4226114
APN: 1071550000001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.