17817 Burbank Blvd Encino, CA 91316
Estimated Value: $870,616 - $1,083,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
981
Sq Ft
$975/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17817 Burbank Blvd, Encino, CA 91316 and is currently estimated at $956,654, approximately $975 per square foot. 17817 Burbank Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Gaspar De Portola Middle School, Emelita Street Elementary, and Reseda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2020
Sold by
Quemuel Armando S and Quemuel Priscilla B
Bought by
Quemuel Armando S and Quemuel Priscilla B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quemuel Armando S | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,821 | $309,618 | $227,571 | $82,047 |
| 2024 | $3,821 | $303,548 | $223,109 | $80,439 |
| 2023 | $3,748 | $297,597 | $218,735 | $78,862 |
| 2022 | $3,577 | $291,763 | $214,447 | $77,316 |
| 2021 | $3,530 | $286,043 | $210,243 | $75,800 |
| 2020 | $3,561 | $283,111 | $208,088 | $75,023 |
| 2019 | $3,425 | $277,560 | $204,008 | $73,552 |
| 2018 | $3,364 | $272,118 | $200,008 | $72,110 |
| 2016 | $3,209 | $261,554 | $192,243 | $69,311 |
| 2015 | $3,163 | $257,626 | $189,356 | $68,270 |
| 2014 | $3,179 | $252,580 | $185,647 | $66,933 |
Source: Public Records
Map