17819 670th Ave Hutchinson, MN 55350
Estimated Value: $346,695 - $646,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17819 670th Ave, Hutchinson, MN 55350 and is currently estimated at $453,674, approximately $472 per square foot. 17819 670th Ave is a home located in Meeker County with nearby schools including Hutchinson West Elementary School, Hutchinson Park Elementary School, and Hutchinson Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,404 | $318,000 | $114,700 | $203,300 |
| 2024 | $2,156 | $274,600 | $95,600 | $179,000 |
| 2023 | $1,880 | $274,800 | $95,600 | $179,200 |
| 2022 | $2,176 | $203,100 | $62,800 | $140,300 |
| 2021 | $2,208 | $203,600 | $62,800 | $140,800 |
| 2020 | $2,042 | $195,900 | $62,800 | $133,100 |
| 2019 | $1,674 | $178,600 | $62,800 | $115,800 |
| 2018 | $1,732 | $160,100 | $62,800 | $97,300 |
| 2017 | $1,720 | $161,200 | $62,800 | $98,400 |
| 2016 | $1,860 | $161,800 | $62,800 | $99,000 |
| 2015 | $2,422 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,422 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map