17819 Warren Rd Maple Hill, KS 66507
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $370,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,118
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17819 Warren Rd, Maple Hill, KS 66507 and is currently estimated at $292,340, approximately $261 per square foot. 17819 Warren Rd is a home located in Wabaunsee County with nearby schools including Wabaunsee Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1981
Bought by
Stewart Larry D and Stewart Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
15.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Larry D | $57,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Stewart Larry D | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,629 | $22,915 | $6,647 | $16,268 |
| 2024 | -- | $21,617 | $6,089 | $15,528 |
| 2023 | -- | $20,394 | $5,544 | $14,850 |
| 2022 | -- | $18,210 | $5,187 | $13,023 |
| 2020 | $2,673 | $16,837 | $4,577 | $12,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map