Seller's Agent in 2024
Marie Bartlett
BHHS Ambassador Real Estate
(402) 843-8870
3 in this area
307 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $496,000 - $540,722
Be ready for the summer with this beautiful five bedroom four bath home with a in ground pool! This is a stunning single-family home in Omaha’s Millard neighborhood, with a traditional style and a brick exterior. This home has a spacious living area of 2,679 sqft. The home features a cozy fireplace in the living room, a large kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, a master suite with a walk-in closet and a jetted tub, and a finished basement with a wet bar and a recreation room. Spend time outside in the large backyard and in ground heated pool. The home was built in 1999 and has a lot size of 9,702 sqft. It is conveniently located close to schools, parks, shopping, and dining. This home is a rare find and won’t last long on the market!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
BHHS Ambassador Real Estate License #20170931 Listed on: 01/20/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chardon Carlos A | $465,000 | Platinum Title | |
| Dynamic Properties | -- | Platinum Title | |
| Dobin Ilya | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chardon Carlos A | $395,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Dynamic Properties | $3,500,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/15/2024 03/15/24 | Sold | $465,000 | 0.0% | $122 / Sq Ft |
| 02/09/2024 02/09/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/20/2024 01/20/24 | For Sale | $465,000 | -- | $122 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,552 | $497,400 | $39,900 | $457,500 |
| 2024 | $7,312 | $497,400 | $39,900 | $457,500 |
| 2023 | $7,312 | $367,300 | $39,900 | $327,400 |
| 2022 | $7,763 | $367,300 | $39,900 | $327,400 |
| 2021 | $6,653 | $316,400 | $39,900 | $276,500 |
| 2020 | $6,708 | $316,400 | $39,900 | $276,500 |
| 2019 | $5,889 | $276,900 | $39,900 | $237,000 |
| 2018 | $5,970 | $276,900 | $39,900 | $237,000 |
| 2017 | $5,320 | $245,900 | $39,900 | $206,000 |
| 2016 | $5,501 | $251,800 | $31,000 | $220,800 |
| 2015 | $5,806 | $251,800 | $31,000 | $220,800 |
| 2014 | $5,806 | $242,200 | $31,000 | $211,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Marie Bartlett
BHHS Ambassador Real Estate
(402) 843-8870
3 in this area
307 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Cassidee Reeve
NP Dodge Real Estate Sales, Inc.
(402) 706-2901
1 in this area
98 Total Sales
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS
MLS Number: 22401582
APN: 1055-0614-08
Ask me questions while you tour the home.