1782 Benedict Dr San Leandro, CA 94577
Bay-O-Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,018,000 - $1,100,643
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,055
Sq Ft
$513/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1782 Benedict Dr, San Leandro, CA 94577 and is currently estimated at $1,053,911, approximately $512 per square foot. 1782 Benedict Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Bancroft Middle School, and San Leandro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2005
Sold by
Sloan Annie L
Bought by
Sloan Annie Lee and The Annie Lee Sloan 2005 Revoc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sloan Annie Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,389 | $370,882 | $120,677 | $257,205 |
| 2024 | $5,389 | $363,474 | $118,311 | $252,163 |
| 2023 | $5,323 | $363,210 | $115,991 | $247,219 |
| 2022 | $5,175 | $349,088 | $113,717 | $242,371 |
| 2021 | $4,994 | $342,107 | $111,487 | $237,620 |
| 2020 | $4,847 | $345,528 | $110,344 | $235,184 |
| 2019 | $4,709 | $338,754 | $108,181 | $230,573 |
| 2018 | $4,575 | $332,112 | $106,060 | $226,052 |
| 2017 | $4,503 | $325,602 | $103,981 | $221,621 |
| 2016 | $4,274 | $319,218 | $101,942 | $217,276 |
| 2015 | $4,199 | $314,424 | $100,411 | $214,013 |
| 2014 | $4,161 | $308,267 | $98,445 | $209,822 |
Source: Public Records
Map