Estimated Value: $672,000 - $755,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,834
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1782 E 9880 S, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $708,591, approximately $184 per square foot. 1782 E 9880 S is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Willow Canyon Elementary School, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2015
Sold by
Ervin Darryll G
Bought by
Ervin Darryll G and Ervin Sonja J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$28,576
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$680,015
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2001
Sold by
Breckenridge Verda R and Stewart James
Bought by
Ervin Darryll G and Ervin Sonja J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,700
Outstanding Balance
$64,525
Interest Rate
7.21%
Estimated Equity
$644,066
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ervin Darryll G | -- | First American Title | |
| Ervin Darryll G | -- | First American Title | |
| Ervin Darryll G | -- | Backman Stewart Title Servic |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ervin Darryll G | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Ervin Darryll G | $50,000 | |
| Open | Ervin Darryll G | $164,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,204 | $625,000 | $238,900 | $386,100 |
| 2024 | $3,204 | $623,100 | $229,900 | $393,200 |
| 2023 | $2,970 | $568,400 | $221,000 | $347,400 |
| 2022 | $0 | $574,100 | $216,700 | $357,400 |
| 2021 | $2,936 | $471,200 | $173,400 | $297,800 |
| 2020 | $2,522 | $382,200 | $173,400 | $208,800 |
| 2019 | $2,505 | $370,500 | $163,500 | $207,000 |
| 2018 | $2,264 | $351,100 | $163,500 | $187,600 |
| 2017 | $2,097 | $311,300 | $163,500 | $147,800 |
| 2016 | $1,993 | $286,300 | $147,400 | $138,900 |
| 2015 | $1,946 | $259,200 | $160,600 | $98,600 |
| 2014 | $1,804 | $236,100 | $151,800 | $84,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map