1782 Harmony Way Pittsburg, CA 94565
Woodland Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $513,000 - $600,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,684
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1782 Harmony Way, Pittsburg, CA 94565 and is currently estimated at $558,411, approximately $331 per square foot. 1782 Harmony Way is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Willow Cove Elementary School, Rancho Medanos Junior High School, and Pittsburg Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Addison Stanley E and Pierre Addison Elsie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,500
Outstanding Balance
$124,779
Interest Rate
4.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$433,632
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2009
Sold by
Granados Jose G
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2006
Sold by
Granados Rhina Patricia
Bought by
Granados Jose G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$427,200
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2005
Sold by
Granados Jose G and Granados Jose
Bought by
Granados Jose G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$351,200
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2002
Sold by
Granados Jose
Bought by
Granados Jose
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2002
Sold by
Granados Jose and Granados Rosa V
Bought by
Granados Jose and Granados Rosa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2001
Sold by
Granados Jose and Granados Rosa V
Bought by
Granados Jose and Granados Rosa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2001
Sold by
Granados Jose and Granados Rosa V
Bought by
Granados Jose and Granados Rosa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2000
Sold by
Budesa John A and Budesa Jane M
Bought by
Granados Jose and Granados Rosa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,340
Interest Rate
8.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Addison Stanley E | $215,000 | Lsi Title Agency | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $400,286 | Accommodation | |
| Granados Jose G | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Granados Jose G | -- | Financial Title | |
| Granados Jose | -- | -- | |
| Granados Jose | $19,000 | -- | |
| Granados Jose | -- | -- | |
| Granados Jose | $112,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Granados Jose | $222,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Addison Stanley E | $193,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Granados Jose G | $427,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Granados Jose G | $351,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Granados Jose | $224,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Granados Jose | $215,340 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,788 | $277,511 | $70,986 | $206,525 |
| 2024 | $3,647 | $272,071 | $69,595 | $202,476 |
| 2023 | $3,647 | $266,737 | $68,231 | $198,506 |
| 2022 | $3,695 | $261,508 | $66,894 | $194,614 |
| 2021 | $3,688 | $256,382 | $65,583 | $190,799 |
| 2019 | $3,510 | $248,780 | $63,639 | $185,141 |
| 2018 | $3,377 | $243,903 | $62,392 | $181,511 |
| 2017 | $3,350 | $239,121 | $61,169 | $177,952 |
| 2016 | $3,111 | $234,433 | $59,970 | $174,463 |
| 2015 | $3,248 | $230,913 | $59,070 | $171,843 |
| 2014 | $3,145 | $226,390 | $57,913 | $168,477 |
Source: Public Records
Map