17820 Middlefield Rd Sonoma, CA 95476
Estimated Value: $487,000 - $644,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
838
Sq Ft
$688/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17820 Middlefield Rd, Sonoma, CA 95476 and is currently estimated at $576,704, approximately $688 per square foot. 17820 Middlefield Rd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Flowery Elementary School, Adele Harrison Middle School, and Creekside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2019
Sold by
Fantacone Cynthia
Bought by
Fantacone Cynthia and Cynthia Fantacone Revocable Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2018
Sold by
Kovalev Andrew and Pereyskalav Svitalana
Bought by
Fantacone Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$347,650
Outstanding Balance
$299,682
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$277,022
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2011
Sold by
Thornhill Barbara Lee
Bought by
Pereyaslavska Svitlana and Kovalev Andrew
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fantacone Cynthia | -- | None Available | |
| Fantacone Cynthia | $409,000 | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Pereyaslavska Svitlana | $110,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fantacone Cynthia | $347,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,115 | $462,523 | $312,902 | $149,621 |
| 2024 | $6,840 | $453,455 | $306,767 | $146,688 |
| 2023 | $6,840 | $444,564 | $300,752 | $143,812 |
| 2022 | $6,438 | $435,848 | $294,855 | $140,993 |
| 2021 | $6,263 | $427,303 | $289,074 | $138,229 |
| 2020 | $6,569 | $422,922 | $286,110 | $136,812 |
| 2019 | $5,835 | $414,630 | $280,500 | $134,130 |
| 2018 | $2,594 | $123,853 | $84,447 | $39,406 |
| 2017 | $2,629 | $121,426 | $82,792 | $38,634 |
| 2016 | $2,359 | $119,046 | $81,169 | $37,877 |
| 2015 | $2,286 | $117,259 | $79,950 | $37,309 |
| 2014 | $2,409 | $114,963 | $78,384 | $36,579 |
Source: Public Records
Map