17822 Pires Ave Cerritos, CA 90703
Estimated Value: $1,013,820 - $1,127,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,473
Sq Ft
$730/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17822 Pires Ave, Cerritos, CA 90703 and is currently estimated at $1,075,205, approximately $729 per square foot. 17822 Pires Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cecil B. Stowers Elementary School, Carmenita Middle School, and Cerritos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2006
Sold by
Saito Clark and Saito Julie S
Bought by
Saito Clark A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saito Clark A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,144 | $154,098 | $35,554 | $118,544 |
| 2024 | $2,144 | $151,077 | $34,857 | $116,220 |
| 2023 | $2,082 | $148,116 | $34,174 | $113,942 |
| 2022 | $2,048 | $145,212 | $33,504 | $111,708 |
| 2021 | $1,996 | $142,366 | $32,848 | $109,518 |
| 2019 | $1,950 | $138,146 | $31,875 | $106,271 |
| 2018 | $1,766 | $135,438 | $31,250 | $104,188 |
| 2016 | $1,679 | $130,182 | $30,038 | $100,144 |
| 2015 | $1,657 | $128,227 | $29,587 | $98,640 |
| 2014 | $1,633 | $125,716 | $29,008 | $96,708 |
Source: Public Records
Map