M
Seller's Agent in 2013
Mary Kay Hanks
Jack White Real Estate Eagle River
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $580,000
Pride of Ownership! Large, private, usable lot. RV parking, easy access off quiet, low traffic street. Close to shopping, entertainment, etc. Fresh interior paint. Large 3 car garage. Home Warranty.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mary Kay Hanks
Jack White Real Estate Eagle River Listed on: 05/23/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Jennifer Bernard
Polar Realty Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheltra Keith | -- | Atga | |
| Constantine Stephen B | -- | -- | |
| Graham Gerald J | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sheltra Keith | $389,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Constantine Stephen B | $221,160 | |
| Previous Owner | Graham Gerald J | $105,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/25/2013 07/25/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/18/2013 06/18/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/23/2013 05/23/13 | For Sale | $400,000 | -- | $199 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,755 | $484,100 | $109,500 | $374,600 |
| 2024 | $3,755 | $460,100 | $101,500 | $358,600 |
| 2023 | $6,952 | $422,600 | $101,500 | $321,100 |
| 2022 | $3,603 | $417,200 | $101,400 | $315,800 |
| 2021 | $6,860 | $387,800 | $101,400 | $286,400 |
| 2020 | $2,939 | $394,200 | $101,400 | $292,800 |
| 2019 | $3,042 | $389,400 | $101,400 | $288,000 |
| 2018 | $3,010 | $387,300 | $101,400 | $285,900 |
| 2017 | $3,223 | $373,700 | $101,400 | $272,300 |
| 2016 | $4,800 | $366,300 | $101,400 | $264,900 |
| 2015 | $4,800 | $359,900 | $97,400 | $262,500 |
| 2014 | $4,800 | $360,500 | $87,800 | $272,700 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2013
Mary Kay Hanks
Jack White Real Estate Eagle River
J
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Jennifer Bernard
Polar Realty Inc
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Jennifer & Will Bernard
Next Level Realty, LLC
(907) 240-6577
21 Total Sales
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 13-7042
APN: 05014126000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.