1783 E 2nd St Brooklyn, NY 11223
Gravesend NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,588,009 - $2,443,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,048
Sq Ft
$1,011/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1783 E 2nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11223 and is currently estimated at $2,070,252, approximately $1,010 per square foot. 1783 E 2nd St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 215 Morris H Weiss, Is 228 David A Boody, and James Madison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1997
Sold by
Strozuk Linda
Bought by
Kassin Mollie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kassin Mollie | $275,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,397 | $146,100 | $15,780 | $130,320 |
| 2025 | $4,316 | $111,120 | $15,780 | $95,340 |
| 2024 | $4,316 | $115,680 | $15,780 | $99,900 |
| 2023 | $9,032 | $116,760 | $15,780 | $100,980 |
| 2022 | $5,183 | $127,920 | $15,780 | $112,140 |
| 2021 | $5,264 | $116,640 | $15,780 | $100,860 |
| 2019 | $5,072 | $112,440 | $15,780 | $96,660 |
| 2018 | $3,394 | $39,766 | $8,082 | $31,684 |
| 2017 | $3,178 | $37,516 | $6,268 | $31,248 |
| 2016 | $2,985 | $36,081 | $8,028 | $28,053 |
| 2015 | $1,696 | $36,073 | $10,781 | $25,292 |
| 2014 | $1,696 | $35,126 | $12,600 | $22,526 |
Source: Public Records
Map