Estimated Value: $100,000 - $130,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,568
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1783 Ernest Webber Rd, Lyons, GA 30436 and is currently estimated at $115,584, approximately $73 per square foot. 1783 Ernest Webber Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2018
Sold by
Kennedy Carrie A
Bought by
Kenedy Michael G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenedy Michael G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $749 | $37,208 | $2,880 | $34,328 |
| 2024 | $751 | $28,848 | $2,880 | $25,968 |
| 2023 | $248 | $28,848 | $2,880 | $25,968 |
| 2022 | $632 | $24,568 | $2,880 | $21,688 |
| 2021 | $621 | $24,864 | $2,880 | $21,984 |
| 2020 | $621 | $24,864 | $2,880 | $21,984 |
| 2019 | $627 | $24,636 | $2,880 | $21,756 |
| 2018 | $638 | $24,636 | $2,880 | $21,756 |
| 2017 | $628 | $24,636 | $2,880 | $21,756 |
| 2016 | $578 | $22,364 | $2,600 | $19,764 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,564 | $2,600 | $19,964 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,540 | $2,600 | $21,940 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,540 | $2,600 | $21,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map