Estimated Value: $235,000 - $390,665
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,013
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 685 Ernest Webber Rd, Lyons, GA 30436 and is currently estimated at $319,916, approximately $158 per square foot. 685 Ernest Webber Rd is a home located in Toombs County with nearby schools including Toombs County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1992
Bought by
Riner Linda Jane and Douglas Martin R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riner Linda Jane | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,389 | $147,022 | $79,325 | $67,697 |
| 2024 | $1,408 | $147,022 | $79,325 | $67,697 |
| 2023 | $1,416 | $118,943 | $52,579 | $66,364 |
| 2022 | $1,398 | $111,835 | $52,579 | $59,256 |
| 2021 | $1,421 | $90,794 | $37,989 | $52,805 |
| 2020 | $1,436 | $86,745 | $37,116 | $49,629 |
| 2019 | $1,367 | $86,745 | $37,116 | $49,629 |
| 2018 | $1,205 | $86,745 | $37,116 | $49,629 |
| 2017 | $1,344 | $84,288 | $37,116 | $47,172 |
| 2016 | $1,355 | $84,288 | $37,116 | $47,172 |
Source: Public Records
Map