17833 Caliente Cir Cerritos, CA 90703
Estimated Value: $1,010,832 - $1,114,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$751/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17833 Caliente Cir, Cerritos, CA 90703 and is currently estimated at $1,057,458, approximately $751 per square foot. 17833 Caliente Cir is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cerritos Elementary School, Carmenita Middle School, and Cerritos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2001
Sold by
Chung Am Seop and Chung Hwa Sik
Bought by
Chen Ted H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$18,610
Interest Rate
7.15%
Estimated Equity
$1,038,848
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Ted H | $287,000 | United Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chen Ted H | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,232 | $432,447 | $281,170 | $151,277 |
| 2024 | $5,232 | $423,968 | $275,657 | $148,311 |
| 2023 | $5,062 | $415,655 | $270,252 | $145,403 |
| 2022 | $4,984 | $407,505 | $264,953 | $142,552 |
| 2021 | $4,865 | $399,515 | $259,758 | $139,757 |
| 2019 | $4,751 | $387,666 | $252,054 | $135,612 |
| 2018 | $4,404 | $380,065 | $247,112 | $132,953 |
| 2016 | $4,223 | $365,309 | $237,517 | $127,792 |
| 2015 | $4,169 | $359,823 | $233,950 | $125,873 |
| 2014 | $4,089 | $352,776 | $229,368 | $123,408 |
Source: Public Records
Map