17834 60th St Bloomer, WI 54724
Estimated Value: $348,375 - $474,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
5.44
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 17834 60th St, Bloomer, WI 54724 and is currently estimated at $422,344. 17834 60th St is a home located in Chippewa County with nearby schools including Bloomer Elementary School, Bloomer Middle School, and Bloomer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2005
Sold by
Kouba Gerald J and Kouba Jodeen K
Bought by
Gengler Steven E and Gengler Jill R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,360
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$343,984
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gengler Steven E | $190,000 | Chippewa County Abstract & T |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gengler Steven E | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,544 | $197,500 | $36,300 | $161,200 |
| 2024 | $2,382 | $197,500 | $36,300 | $161,200 |
| 2023 | $2,264 | $197,500 | $36,300 | $161,200 |
| 2022 | $2,219 | $197,500 | $36,300 | $161,200 |
| 2021 | $2,159 | $121,500 | $18,300 | $103,200 |
| 2020 | $2,150 | $121,500 | $18,300 | $103,200 |
| 2019 | $2,047 | $121,500 | $18,300 | $103,200 |
| 2018 | $1,983 | $121,500 | $18,300 | $103,200 |
| 2017 | $1,994 | $121,500 | $18,300 | $103,200 |
| 2016 | $1,997 | $121,500 | $18,300 | $103,200 |
| 2015 | $2,024 | $121,500 | $18,300 | $103,200 |
| 2014 | $2,117 | $121,500 | $18,300 | $103,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map