18210 50th St Bloomer, WI 54724
Estimated Value: $390,000 - $432,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9.98
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 18210 50th St, Bloomer, WI 54724 and is currently estimated at $416,273. 18210 50th St is a home located in Chippewa County with nearby schools including Bloomer Elementary School, Bloomer Middle School, and Bloomer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2021
Sold by
Arendt Chad D
Bought by
Arendt Barbara J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arendt Barbara J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,374 | $273,800 | $48,300 | $225,500 |
| 2024 | $3,133 | $273,800 | $48,300 | $225,500 |
| 2023 | $2,938 | $273,800 | $48,300 | $225,500 |
| 2022 | $2,900 | $273,800 | $48,300 | $225,500 |
| 2021 | $2,796 | $169,800 | $27,700 | $142,100 |
| 2020 | $2,867 | $169,800 | $27,700 | $142,100 |
| 2019 | $2,692 | $169,800 | $27,700 | $142,100 |
| 2018 | $2,625 | $169,800 | $27,700 | $142,100 |
| 2017 | $2,686 | $169,800 | $27,700 | $142,100 |
| 2016 | $2,683 | $169,800 | $27,700 | $142,100 |
| 2015 | $2,535 | $158,100 | $27,700 | $130,400 |
| 2014 | $2,651 | $158,100 | $27,700 | $130,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map