$485,000

Estimated payment $3,588/month

Total Views 113
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,719 Sq Ft
$178 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to this stunning brick/stone 1 story home with an upper-level game room, built in 2019 with energy-efficient features. The neutral decor complements the open kitchen, breakfast area, and light-filled family room with high ceiling. Enjoy the gourmet kitchen with an oversized quartz island, updated pendant lighting, under counter lighting, pull outs, 42' cabinets and stainless steel appliances. The primary suite offers a bay window, ensuite with a walk-in shower, and a large walk-in closet. Secondary rooms have refreshed carpet. Additional highlights include a study with French doors, work space/craft area, laundry room with a sink and window, and a carpeted game room with storage closet...washer/dryer/refrigerator included. Relax on the extended covered back porch with a gas line for grilling and the oversized front porch. Don't miss the tandem garage with entry to mud bench. Location offers convenient walking path to Hassler.

Listing Agent

Donna Moak

RE/MAX Integrity License #0612418 Listed on: 05/15/2026

RE/MAX Integrity

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,538

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 7,875 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $123 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,719 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Crown Molding
  • High Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Pendant Lighting
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Eco-Friendly Details

  • Home Energy Rating Service (HERS) Rated Property

Overview

  • Fsr Association, Phone Number (281) 225-8015
  • Grove/Gleannloch Farms Sec 1 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,538

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

7,875 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$123 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1808
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Subdivision Name: Grove/Gleannloch Farms Sec 1
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One, Multi/Split
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:138-375-003-0007
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Disposal, Microwave, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Crown Molding, Double Vanity, High Ceilings, Jetted Tub, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Pots & Pan Drawers, Separate Shower, Walk-In Pantry, Window Treatments, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 2719.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Entry/Foyer, Family Room, Game Room, Office, Utility Room, Half Bath
  • Window Features: Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Municipal Utility District Disclosure, Seller Disclosure
  • Exclusions: Curtains in family room
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Near Golf Course, Subdivision, Pond on Lot
  • Pool Features: Association
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Stone
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio, Fence, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Paved Driveway, Porch, Patio, Tennis Court(s)
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Tandem

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Pool, Master Planned Community, Curbs, Golf
  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Sport Court, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Horse Trail(s), Meeting/Banquet/Party Room, Party Room, Picnic Area, Playground, Pickleball, Park, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
  • Association Fee: 1475.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: FSR
  • Phone: 281-225-8015
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: HASSLER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 32 - Klein
  • High School: KLEIN CAIN HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: DOERRE INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL

Green Features

  • Green Building Verification Type: ENERGY STAR Certified Homes, HERS Index Score

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 10538.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,272 $459,181 $59,738 $399,443
2024 $5,272 $418,132 $51,441 $366,691
2023 $5,272 $435,275 $51,441 $383,834
2022 $8,569 $373,400 $51,441 $321,959
2021 $8,331 $305,000 $46,463 $258,537
2019 $884 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/15/2026 05/15/26 For Sale $485,000 +2.1% $178 / Sq Ft
03/03/2025 03/03/25 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
01/20/2025 01/20/25 Pending -- -- --
01/14/2025 01/14/25 For Sale $475,000 -- $166 / Sq Ft

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $329,792 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 70722836

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1383750030007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.