17837 E Brady St Catoosa, OK 74015
Estimated payment $2,841/month
Highlights
- Additional Residence on Property
- Cabana
- Deck
- Safe Room
- 2.5 Acre Lot
- Ranch Style House
About This Home
Maybe you're in business for yourself, or maybe you're a car enthusiast, or maybe you just want a large shop, or maybe you want a pond in your backyard for fishing or relaxation. Nice 4 BR, 2 BA home with wood burning fireplace, hard wood and tile floors and attached 2 car garage and a huge deck to enjoy your days. Heated 50X60 red iron shop with drive through doors, kitchenette and half bath. Large pond and pavilion for your enjoyment. Both house and shop are freshly painted. This all sits on 2.5 peaceful acres but near all the action Tulsa/Catoosa offers.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,125
Year Built
- Built in 1972
Lot Details
- 2.5 Acre Lot
- South Facing Home
- Chain Link Fence
- Sprinkler System
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 2,672 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Finished Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,286 | $31,804 | $6,819 | $24,985 |
| 2024 | $3,152 | $30,878 | $6,621 | $24,257 |
| 2023 | $3,152 | $29,978 | $3,810 | $26,168 |
| 2022 | $2,854 | $29,427 | $3,810 | $25,617 |
| 2021 | $2,731 | $32,539 | $3,810 | $28,729 |
| 2020 | $2,666 | $32,038 | $3,750 | $28,288 |
| 2019 | $2,622 | $30,199 | $3,296 | $26,903 |
| 2018 | $2,648 | $30,666 | $2,828 | $27,838 |
| 2017 | $2,289 | $26,354 | $2,828 | $23,526 |
| 2016 | $2,196 | $25,689 | $2,828 | $22,861 |
| 2015 | $2,149 | $23,929 | $3,328 | $20,601 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,858 | $3,328 | $20,530 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | Price Changed | $484,000 | -2.2% | $181 / Sq Ft |
| 02/24/2026 02/24/26 | Price Changed | $495,000 | +6.5% | $185 / Sq Ft |
| 02/24/2026 02/24/26 | For Sale | $465,000 | 0.0% | $174 / Sq Ft |
| 01/21/2026 01/21/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/15/2026 01/15/26 | For Sale | $465,000 | -- | $174 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $230,000 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $170,000 | Century Title Lc | |
| Warranty Deed | $175,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $230,000 | New Conventional |
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2601466
APN: 660031243
- 18019 E Brady St
- 18415 E Admiral Place
- 213 S 184th East Ave
- 18505 E 3rd St
- 18533 E Admiral Blvd
- 1274 Sleepy Hollow
- 16827 E First St
- 18641 Woodbriar Ln
- 1350 Aspen Ln
- 16625 E 1st St
- 0 Hickory Ln Unit 2605502
- 18981 Valley View Ln
- 16630 E Newton Place
- 16519 E 2nd St
- 16409 E 1st St
- 606 S Lynn Lane Rd
- 16800 E 11th
- 107 S 196th East Ave
- 16101 E Oklahoma St
- 47 S 204th East Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.