K
Seller's Agent in 2013
Kathy Kabluyen
SHEAR REALTY
Estimated Value: $619,000 - $883,000
This home has it all!!!Main house is 2646 sq.ft. 4bdrm 3bth split floor plan.Formal living room with wood burning stove.Formal dining area.Great country kitchen that looks over large family room.Main house has 2 hot water heaters and 2 ducted swamp coolers along with central a/c and large indoor laundry room.Home also has an attached 3 car garage.900 sq. ft. guest house is a little charmer! Spacious living room,large bedroom with walk in closet, Full bathroom with laundry area and full kitchen. Also ducted with swamp cooler and central a/c. 2400 sq. ft. RV garage/workshop with 14 foot roll up doors and restroom. Home also offers a beautiful salt water in ground pool with tons of concrete decking and large covered patio.Landscaped front yard with circular driveway property is fully fenced. Home shows real pride in ownership.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kathy Kabluyen
SHEAR REALTY License #01247433 Listed on: 04/06/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Kathy Kabluyen
SHEAR REALTY License #01247433 Listed on: 04/06/2013
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Martinez Charles Elsy | -- | Usa National Title Company | |
| Martinez Charles | $350,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Simmons Brian K | $25,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Oldaker Dencil L | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martinez Charles Elsy | $317,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Charles | $343,660 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/14/2013 06/14/13 | Sold | $350,000 | -2.5% | $100 / Sq Ft |
| 05/01/2013 05/01/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/25/2013 04/25/13 | Price Changed | $359,000 | -5.5% | $103 / Sq Ft |
| 04/22/2013 04/22/13 | Price Changed | $379,900 | -1.3% | $109 / Sq Ft |
| 04/06/2013 04/06/13 | For Sale | $384,900 | -- | $110 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,793 | $431,000 | $86,200 | $344,800 |
| 2024 | $4,683 | $422,549 | $84,510 | $338,039 |
| 2023 | $4,632 | $414,264 | $82,853 | $331,411 |
| 2022 | $4,524 | $406,141 | $81,228 | $324,913 |
| 2021 | $4,441 | $398,177 | $79,635 | $318,542 |
| 2020 | $4,389 | $394,094 | $78,818 | $315,276 |
| 2019 | $4,297 | $386,367 | $77,273 | $309,094 |
| 2018 | $4,214 | $378,791 | $75,758 | $303,033 |
| 2017 | $4,139 | $371,364 | $74,273 | $297,091 |
| 2016 | $4,051 | $364,083 | $72,817 | $291,266 |
| 2015 | $3,999 | $358,614 | $71,723 | $286,891 |
| 2014 | $3,945 | $351,589 | $70,318 | $281,271 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2013
Kathy Kabluyen
SHEAR REALTY
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: CV13060715
APN: 0411-101-06
Ask me questions while you tour the home.