1784 E Morgan Dr Gilbert, AZ 85295
San Tan Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $429,746 - $490,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,655
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1784 E Morgan Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85295 and is currently estimated at $462,437, approximately $279 per square foot. 1784 E Morgan Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Ashland Elementary School, South Valley Jr. High School, and Campo Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2025
Sold by
Mcneely Shawn C
Bought by
Mcneely Charlene M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2007
Sold by
Mariano Marleen G
Bought by
Mcneely Shawn C and Mcneely Charlene M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,400
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2002
Sold by
Mariano Helen Gallardes
Bought by
Mariano Marleen G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2002
Sold by
Mariano Marleen G
Bought by
Mariano Marcelo
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2002
Sold by
Bauer Kerri J
Bought by
Gallardes Mariano Helen
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1999
Sold by
Continental Homes Inc
Bought by
Bauer Kerri J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,987
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcneely Charlene M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcneely Shawn C | $223,000 | Arizona Title Agency Inc | |
| Mariano Marleen G | -- | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Mariano Marcelo | -- | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Gallardes Mariano Helen | $148,000 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Bauer Kerri J | $128,860 | First American Title | |
| Continental Homes Inc | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcneely Shawn C | $178,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Bauer Kerri J | $127,987 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,988 | $21,203 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,924 | $20,194 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,924 | $35,070 | $7,010 | $28,060 |
| 2022 | $1,870 | $26,470 | $5,290 | $21,180 |
| 2021 | $1,929 | $24,910 | $4,980 | $19,930 |
| 2020 | $1,899 | $22,980 | $4,590 | $18,390 |
| 2019 | $1,765 | $21,160 | $4,230 | $16,930 |
| 2018 | $1,718 | $19,550 | $3,910 | $15,640 |
| 2017 | $1,664 | $18,320 | $3,660 | $14,660 |
| 2016 | $1,707 | $17,630 | $3,520 | $14,110 |
| 2015 | $1,556 | $16,960 | $3,390 | $13,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map