NOT LISTED FOR SALE

17840 Vierra Ave Cerritos, CA 90703

Estimated Value: $968,200 - $1,056,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,319 Sq Ft
$757/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 17840 Vierra Ave, Cerritos, CA 90703 and is currently estimated at $998,800, approximately $757 per square foot. 17840 Vierra Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cerritos Elementary School, Carmenita Middle School, and Cerritos High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 22, 2010
Sold by
Endo Byron H and Endo Robert T
Bought by
Endo Byron H
Current Estimated Value
$998,800

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 10, 2002
Sold by
Endo Byron H
Bought by
Endo Byron H

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,461
Interest Rate
6.78%
Estimated Equity
$928,339

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 2, 1996
Sold by
Endo Robert T
Bought by
Endo Byron H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$17,500
Interest Rate
8.3%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 23, 1995
Sold by
Joseph Thomas R
Bought by
Endo Byron H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$154,000
Interest Rate
9.03%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Endo Byron H -- None Available
Endo Byron H -- California Counties Title Co
Endo Byron H -- Chicago Title Insurance Co
Endo Byron H $194,000 Continental Lawyers Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Endo Byron H $167,000
Closed Endo Byron H $17,500
Previous Owner Endo Byron H $154,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,951 $315,989 $182,146 $133,843
2024 $3,951 $309,794 $178,575 $131,219
2023 $3,827 $303,721 $175,074 $128,647
2022 $3,767 $297,767 $171,642 $126,125
2021 $3,677 $291,929 $168,277 $123,652
2019 $3,592 $283,273 $163,287 $119,986
2018 $3,292 $277,720 $160,086 $117,634
2016 $3,152 $266,938 $153,871 $113,067
2015 $3,112 $262,929 $151,560 $111,369
2014 $3,055 $257,780 $148,592 $109,188
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.