17841 Brian Ave Cleveland, OH 44119
North Collinwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $138,000 - $170,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17841 Brian Ave, Cleveland, OH 44119 and is currently estimated at $157,023, approximately $137 per square foot. 17841 Brian Ave is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Lakeshore Intergenerational School, Imagine Bella Academy of Excellence, and Noble Academy-Cleveland.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2001
Sold by
Zipple Esther M
Bought by
Johnson Yvettea L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,600
Outstanding Balance
$37,195
Interest Rate
7.06%
Estimated Equity
$119,828
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1983
Sold by
Zipple James H and E M
Bought by
Zipple Esther M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Zipple James H and E M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Yvettea L | -- | First Partners Title | |
| Zipple Esther M | -- | -- | |
| Zipple James H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Yvettea L | $100,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,370 | $51,380 | $7,105 | $44,275 |
| 2024 | $3,369 | $51,380 | $7,105 | $44,275 |
| 2023 | $3,337 | $44,000 | $6,200 | $37,800 |
| 2022 | $3,422 | $45,360 | $6,200 | $39,170 |
| 2021 | $3,387 | $45,360 | $6,200 | $39,170 |
| 2020 | $3,437 | $39,800 | $5,430 | $34,370 |
| 2019 | $3,178 | $113,700 | $15,500 | $98,200 |
| 2018 | $3,168 | $39,800 | $5,430 | $34,370 |
| 2017 | $2,647 | $32,100 | $5,740 | $26,360 |
| 2016 | $2,627 | $31,710 | $5,740 | $25,970 |
| 2015 | $2,326 | $31,710 | $5,740 | $25,970 |
| 2014 | $2,326 | $28,320 | $5,110 | $23,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map