1785 47th Ave Unit 1 Capitola, CA 95010
Estimated Value: $1,534,000 - $2,821,000
7
Beds
4
Baths
3,416
Sq Ft
$596/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1785 47th Ave Unit 1, Capitola, CA 95010 and is currently estimated at $2,036,543, approximately $596 per square foot. 1785 47th Ave Unit 1 is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Soquel Elementary School, New Brighton Middle School, and Mission Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2018
Sold by
Menne Charles J
Bought by
Menne Charles J and Charles J Menne Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2013
Sold by
Brady Beverly J
Bought by
The Brady Family Partnership L P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Outstanding Balance
$110,267
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,926,276
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2013
Sold by
Clarke Dana and Herriman Centers Alice
Bought by
Brady Beverly J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Outstanding Balance
$110,267
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,926,276
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2001
Sold by
Clarke Dana and Herriman Clarke Alice
Bought by
Clarke Dana and Herriman Centers Alice
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1998
Sold by
Cannizzaro Alfred and Cannizzaro Genevieve
Bought by
Cannizzaro Alfred and Cannizzaro Genevieve
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Menne Charles J | -- | None Available | |
| The Brady Family Partnership L P | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Brady Beverly J | $1,018,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Clarke Dana | -- | -- | |
| Cannizzaro Alfred | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brady Beverly J | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,323 | $1,247,929 | $573,704 | $674,225 |
| 2023 | $16,844 | $1,199,471 | $551,427 | $648,044 |
| 2022 | $16,554 | $1,175,951 | $540,614 | $635,337 |
| 2021 | $16,090 | $1,152,894 | $530,014 | $622,880 |
| 2020 | $15,861 | $1,141,072 | $524,579 | $616,493 |
| 2019 | $15,486 | $1,118,698 | $514,293 | $604,405 |
| 2018 | $15,173 | $1,096,763 | $504,209 | $592,554 |
| 2017 | $14,930 | $1,075,259 | $494,324 | $580,935 |
| 2016 | $14,107 | $1,054,175 | $484,631 | $569,544 |
| 2015 | $13,660 | $1,038,340 | $477,351 | $560,989 |
| 2014 | $13,362 | $1,018,000 | $468,000 | $550,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map