NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $678,732

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,124 Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 28, 2025

Last sale price $690,000 $325 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,906 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Corner Lot
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Finley Farms Elementary School Rated A-
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of August 2025

Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home with a 3-car garage and sparkling Pebble Tec pool, located in the highly desirable Finley Farms neighborhood in Gilbert. This move-in ready home offers outstanding curb appeal with fresh exterior paint and mature landscaping. Inside, you'll be greeted by soaring ceilings and an open, spacious layout featuring brand-new wood-look luxury vinyl plank flooring in the main living areas and plush patterned carpet in the bedrooms. The front living and dining space flows seamlessly into a fully renovated kitchen, showcasing sleek black shaker cabinets with gold hardware, gleaming white quartz countertops, a custom tiled backsplash, a large eat-up island, and upgraded stainless steel appliances.
Just off the kitchen, the family room ncludes a custom-built dry bar nook with matching cabinets, quartz counters, and a built-in beverage fridgeperfect for entertaining. Throughout the home, new door hardware, ceiling fans, light fixtures, and modern plumbing fixtures provide a clean and contemporary aesthetic. Down the hallway, the luxurious primary suite offers a serene retreat with a large tiled walk-in shower, deep soaking tub, dual vanity with quartz countertops, a private toilet room, and a spacious walk-in closet. Three additional bedrooms and a fully remodeled hall bath provide space and comfort for the whole family. The laundry room is conveniently located off the main hallway. Recent upgrades include a brand-new gas water heater, new epoxy-coated garage floors, and a fully redone roof underlayment with a transferable warranty for peace of mind. Step outside to your own private backyard oasis featuring a large covered patio, an expansive grassy area with a play set, and a sparkling Pebble Tec poolideal for enjoying Arizona's sunny weather. This home is perfectly situated within walking distance to highly rated Finley Farms Elementary and just minutes from Greenfield Junior High and Gilbert High School, all part of the top-rated Gilbert Public School District. Finley Farms is a charming, family-friendly community known for its lush green belts, walking trails, and parks. You'll love the convenient access to major freeways, including Loop 202 and US60, making commuting a breeze. Enjoy nearby shopping and dining at SanTan Village, Gilbert Gateway Towne Center, and the vibrant Downtown Gilbert Heritage District. Essentials like Fry's, Costco, Sam's Club, Target, and top-rated healthcare facilities are all just minutes away. Outdoor enthusiasts will appreciate the close proximity to Riparian Preserve, Freestone Park, and several nearby golf courses. This home truly combines high-end finishes, thoughtful updates, and an unbeatable location. Don't miss your opportunity to own this Gilbert gemschedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Douglas Bonham

Balboa Realty, LLC License #SA699798000 Listed on: 07/24/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Shane Ashcraft

Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty License #SA549953000

Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,151

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 10,415 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $62 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Roof Updated in 2025
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,124 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Formal Dining Room

Kitchen

  • Kitchen Updated in 2025

Flooring

  • Floors Updated in 2025
  • Carpet
  • Tile
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom Updated in 2025

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 22
  • Assessor Parcel Number 309-11-359

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Desert Vista HOA, Phone Number (480) 573-8999
  • Finley Farms South Parcel 12 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,151

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

10,415 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$62 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Warner and Val Vista
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 62.33
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Full
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2025
  • Updated Floors: Full
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2025
  • Updated Kitchen: Full
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2025
  • Updated Roof: Full
  • Items Updated Roof Yr Updated: 2025
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.24
  • Subdivision Name: FINLEY FARMS SOUTH PARCEL 12
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 324.85
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Gas Oven, Gas Range
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Non-laminate Counter, High Speed Internet, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 2124.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, North/South Exposure, Borders Common Area, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Grass Front, Grass Back
  • Pool Features: Fenced
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attch'd Gar Cabinets
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 187.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Finley Farms South
  • Phone: 480-573-8999
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: %
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 187.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 400.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: Desert Vista HOA
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 480-573-8999

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Finley Farms Elementary
  • High School: Gilbert High School
  • Junior High Dist: Gilbert Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Greenfield Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10415.0
  • Parcel #: 309-11-359

Building Info

  • Builder Name: unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2151.0
  • Tax Book Number: 309.0
  • Tax Lot: 22
  • Tax Map Number: 11.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 24, 2025
Closed on
Jul 28, 2025
List Price
$689,500
Sold Price
$690,000
Premium/Discount to List
$500
0.07%
Views
29
Current Estimated Value
$678,732

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$11,268
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.32%
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$599,483
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$79,249

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 2025
Sold by
Dietrich Douglas D
Bought by
Frank West Capital Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 9, 2022
Sold by
Kay Surls Janet
Bought by
Dietrich Douglas D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$369,200
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 21, 2018
Closed on
May 17, 2018
List Price
$260,000
Sold Price
$364,165
Premium/Discount to List
$104,165
40.06%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.13%
Original Mortgage
$291,332
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2002
Sold by
Glover Josef John
Bought by
Glover Kara Beth

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$177,600
Interest Rate
5.87%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 14, 1996
Sold by
Morrison Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Glover Kara Beth and Glover Josef John

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$134,311
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Barun Oleg $690,000 Clear Title Agency Of Arizona
Frank West Capital Llc $495,000 Clear Title Agency Of Arizona
Dietrich Douglas D -- --
Surls Janet K $364,165 Chicago Title Agency Inc
Glover Kara Beth -- Stewart Title & Trust
Glover Kara Beth $141,381 First American Title
Morrison Homes Of Arizona Inc -- First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Barun Oleg $600,000
Previous Owner Dietrich Douglas D $369,200
Previous Owner Surls Janet K $291,332
Previous Owner Glover Kara Beth $177,600
Previous Owner Glover Kara Beth $134,311
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/28/2025 08/28/25 Sold $690,000 +0.1% $325 / Sq Ft
07/28/2025 07/28/25 Pending -- -- --
07/24/2025 07/24/25 For Sale $689,500 +89.3% $325 / Sq Ft
05/23/2018 05/23/18 Sold $364,165 +1.2% $171 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/23/2018 04/23/18 Pending -- -- --
04/21/2018 04/21/18 Price Changed $360,000 +38.5% $169 / Sq Ft
04/21/2018 04/21/18 For Sale $260,000 -- $122 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,690 $28,936 -- --
2024 $2,163 $27,558 -- --
2023 $2,163 $44,860 $8,970 $35,890
2022 $2,096 $34,170 $6,830 $27,340
2021 $2,214 $32,600 $6,520 $26,080
2020 $2,176 $30,210 $6,040 $24,170
2019 $2,003 $28,150 $5,630 $22,520
2018 $1,946 $26,160 $5,230 $20,930
2017 $1,878 $24,710 $4,940 $19,770
2016 $1,938 $24,070 $4,810 $19,260
2015 $1,775 $23,500 $4,700 $18,800

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6896760

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 309-11-359

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.