1785 Granger Ave Los Altos, CA 94024
South Los Altos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,645,000 - $4,853,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,387
Sq Ft
$1,834/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1785 Granger Ave, Los Altos, CA 94024 and is currently estimated at $4,377,598, approximately $1,833 per square foot. 1785 Granger Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Montclaire Elementary School, Cupertino Middle School, and Homestead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2019
Sold by
Tang Charles Ling Chien and Tang Irene S
Bought by
Tang Charles Ling Chien and Tang Irene S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tang Charles Ling Chien | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,746 | $951,643 | $421,149 | $530,494 |
| 2024 | $11,746 | $932,985 | $412,892 | $520,093 |
| 2023 | $11,612 | $914,693 | $404,797 | $509,896 |
| 2022 | $11,600 | $896,759 | $396,860 | $499,899 |
| 2021 | $11,432 | $879,177 | $389,079 | $490,098 |
| 2020 | $11,306 | $870,163 | $385,090 | $485,073 |
| 2019 | $11,066 | $853,102 | $377,540 | $475,562 |
| 2018 | $10,749 | $836,376 | $370,138 | $466,238 |
| 2017 | $10,664 | $819,978 | $362,881 | $457,097 |
| 2016 | $10,357 | $803,901 | $355,766 | $448,135 |
| 2015 | $10,329 | $791,827 | $350,423 | $441,404 |
| 2014 | $10,120 | $776,317 | $343,559 | $432,758 |
Source: Public Records
Map